jointed doll (wood), not marked, Germany, Thuringia,
jointed doll (wood), not marked, Germany, Thuringia, around 1880, size: 125 mm, good general condition, 1 doll with gap in back,1 doll with wrong inset left arm and loosely left leg, 2 dolls with retouching in the head area
German Description
Gliederpuppen (Holz), ungemarkt, Deutschland, Thüringen, um 1880, Maße: 125 mm, guter Allgemeinzustand, 1 Puppe mit Spalt im Rücken,1 Puppe mit falsch eingesetztem linken Arm und losem linken Bein, 2 Puppen mit Retuschen im Kopfbereich
German Description
- 19%
Estimate €90 - €180
Item located in Ladenburg, deSee Policy for Shipping