Kasimir Malevich 1879 - 1935 Suprematist Composition
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Suprematist Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ATTRIBUTED to Kasimir Malevich ( Russian, 1879 - 1935) Suprematist Composition. OIL, GOUACHE ON CARDBOARD. SIGNED LOWER LEFT. MEASURES: 99.5 x 73 cm unframed, 104 x 78 cm framed. PROVENANCE: ESTATE FINDING - GERMANY, MASELHEIM. ADDITIONAL PHOTOS - ON REQUEST. WORLDWIDE SHIPPING - 100 EUR.
GOOD, ABSOLUTELY AUTHENTIC CONDITION
- 18% up to €20,000.00
- 12% above €20,000.00
Estimate €30,000 - €50,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Edinburgh, Scotland, ukSee Policy for Shipping