Kasimir Malevich 1879 - 1935 Suprematist Composition - Aug 31, 2014 | Kromvord Auctioneers In United Kingdom

Kasimir Malevich 1879 - 1935 Suprematist Composition

Related Paintings

More Items in Suprematist Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-29472314=1
item-29472314=2
item-29472314=3
item-29472314=4
item-29472314=5
item-29472314=6
item-29472314=7
item-29472314=8
item-29472314=9
item-29472314=10
ATTRIBUTED to Kasimir Malevich ( Russian, 1879 - 1935) Suprematist Composition. OIL, GOUACHE ON CARDBOARD. SIGNED LOWER LEFT. MEASURES: 99.5 x 73 cm unframed, 104 x 78 cm framed. PROVENANCE: ESTATE FINDING - GERMANY, MASELHEIM. ADDITIONAL PHOTOS - ON REQUEST. WORLDWIDE SHIPPING - 100 EUR.
GOOD, ABSOLUTELY AUTHENTIC CONDITION
  • 18% up to €20,000.00
  • 12% above €20,000.00

Estimate €30,000 - €50,000
Starting Price €15,000
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Edinburgh, Scotland, uk

Kromvord Auctioneers

Kromvord Auctioneers

Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom10 Followers