7 Binoculars, from 1910
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
7 Binoculars, from 1910
1) Carl Zeiss, Jena. Marine glass, 6x. – 2) Krombach, Wetzlar; Porrolux, 8 x 30. – 3) Moreau Teigte, 7x. – 4) Spindler & Hoyer, Göttingen; Gottinga, 8 x 24. – 5) Early French prism glass, 8x. – And: 6–7) 2 unmarked binoculars.
7 Ferngläser, ab 1910
1) Carl Zeiss, Jena; Marineglas, 6x. – 2) Krombach, Wetzlar; Porrolux, 8 x 30. – 3) Moreau Teigte, 7x. – 4) Spindler & Hoyer, Göttingen; Gottinga 8 x 24. – 5) Frühes französisches Prismenglas, 8x, unleserlich signiert. – Und: 6–7) 2 unbezeichnete Ferngläser.
Start Price: € 120
7 Ferngläser, ab 1910
Start Price: € 120
(4+/3)
- 22.3%
7 Binoculars, from 1910
Estimate €300 - €500
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping