Popular Searches
Popular Searches
Le Scenographe, c. 1875
Le Scenographe, c. 1875
Deyrolle, France. Ingeniously constructed and famous strut-design camera, invented by the Belgian Dr. Ernest Candèze (1827–1908), 13 x 18 cm. Rigid lens board, unmarked brass lens, gilt-stamped green leather bellows. Partly restored, focusing screen back.
Le Scenographe, um 1875
Deyrolle, Frankreich. Genial konstruierte und berühmte Spreizenkamera nach der Erfindung des Belgiers Dr. Ernest Candèze (1827–1908), 13 x 18 cm. Starre Vorderplatte, unbezeichnetes Messingobjektiv. Teilweise restauriert, Mattscheibe. Seidenbezug zum Teil ausgerissen.
Start Price: € 800
Le Scenographe, um 1875
Start Price: € 800
(4/3-)
- 22.3%
Le Scenographe, c. 1875
Estimate €1,200 - €1,600
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping