Zodiaco San Giorgio - Sep 12, 2014 | Rago Arts And Auction Center In Nj

ZODIACO SAN GIORGIO

San Giorgio, 'Zodiaco' Fan: San Giorgio Standing 'Zodiaco' fan, ca. 1955 Enameled steel, chrome-plated steel, enameled aluminum, plastic. Manufactured by San Giorgio, Italy. Signed with manufacturer's mark to exterior 'Zodiaco S
2022San Giorgio, 'Zodiaco' FanSee Sold Price
Elettrodomestici San Giorgio,: Ventilatore orientabile ad altezza regolabile mod. Zodiaco con struttura in metallo laccato, metallo cromato e materiale plastico. Etichetta originale. Prod. Elettrodomestici San Giorgio, Italia, 1950
2020Elettrodomestici San Giorgio,See Sold Price
A hand-and-a-half sword: Blade reinforced at the tang, grooved and stamped with crescent moons in the central area; steel hilt with parry quillons and ring chased and carved with animal heads, mascherons and scrollwork, metal
2017A hand-and-a-half swordSee Sold Price
A Schiavona: Double-edged blade fullered at the forte and bearing rooster and spur stamps; iron mounts with interwoven basket hilt and stamps on both faces with a moleca mark, leather-covered corded wood grip, sty
2016A SchiavonaSee Sold Price
A superb pair of spurs: Solid silver spurs decorated with finely chased mascherons and phoenix, complete with fastenings. Rare and in excellent condition._x0000_ L. 19 cm.
2017A superb pair of spursSee Sold Price
Pistola a pietra focaia: Canna a due ordini punzonata alla culatta con marchio calligrafico completamente decorata a intarsi dorati, batteria incisa firmata dall'armaiolo inglese "Wilson", fornimenti in argento, cassa in legn
2017Pistola a pietra focaiaSee Sold Price
Coltello da brigante: Lama a doppio filo decorata con la scritta "NON TI FIDAR DI ME SE COR NON AI", tallone inciso e cesellato con figure di militari e in cartiglio le sigle "GGV", impugnatura tortile in corno con ghiere
2017Coltello da briganteSee Sold Price
2017ColtelloSee Sold Price
2017Elegante coltelloSee Sold Price
Alabarda: Cuspide a sezione romboidale, ferro sforato e rinforzato sulle punte, gorbia a cartoccio, asta poligonale chiodata di restauro. Buone condizioni, lievi difetti._x0000_ L. 236 cm.
2017AlabardaSee Sold Price
2017Raro coltelloSee Sold Price
Sciabola da Ufficiale: In uso alla cavalleria sotto il regno della Regina Vittoria prodotta dalla casa Wilkinson marchio di garanzia in oro, lama incisa all'acquaforte con monogramma reale, fornimento in bronzo traforato e
2017Sciabola da UfficialeSee Sold Price
2017ColtelloSee Sold Price

item-29805025=1
ZODIACO SAN GIORGIO
ZODIACO SAN GIORGIO
Electrodomestici floor fan, Italy, ca. 1950s; Enameled and chromed steel, Bakelite; 75" x 18" dia.
Cool lot. Shows typical fairly heavy wear to enamel and chrome. In working order.
  • 28%

ZODIACO SAN GIORGIO

Estimate $300 - $600
Starting Price $150
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Lambertville, NJ, us

Rago Arts and Auction Center

Rago Arts and Auction Center

badge TOP RATED
Lambertville, NJ, United States24,271 Followers