Wolfgang Beier, Eule. No Date. - Sep 13, 2014 | Schmidt Kunstauktionen Dresden In Germany

Wolfgang Beier, Eule. No date.

Wohler Wolfgang Mens Watch: Silicone Coated IP Metal Bracelet and Bezel, Stainless Steel Case Back, Unidirectional Bezel, Large Easy to Read Numeral Indices, Tachymeter, Stainless Steel Fold Over Push Button Clasp, Date Window a
2019Wohler Wolfgang Mens WatchSee Sold Price
Wohler Wolfgang Mens Watch: Main Features: Marked Bezel , Luminescent Hands and Markers, Visible Date Window Hands: Luminesent hands Case Shape: Round Material: Stainless Steel, IP metal, Silicone Case Thickness: 14mm Strap Widt
Wohler Wolfgang Mens Watch: White Silicone Coated IP Bracelet and Gold Bezel, Stainless Steel Case Back, Unidirectional Bezel, Large Easy to Read Numeral Indices, Tachymeter, Stainless Steel Fold Over Push Button Clasp, Date Win
Wohler Wolfgang Mens Watch: White Silicone Coated IP Metal Bracelet and Bezel, Stainless Steel Case Back, Unidirectional Bezel, Large Easy to Read Numeral Indices, Tachymeter, Stainless Steel Fold Over Push Button Clasp, Date Wi

item-29856197=1
Mixed media auf gruenlichem Papier. In Tusche signiert "Wolfgang Beier" o.re. Auf Untersatzkarton.
size: Bl. 28,5 x 15,5 cm, Untersatz: 42,5 x 32 cm.

Wolfgang Beier, Eule. Ohne Jahr.
Mischtechnik auf gruenlichem Papier. In Tusche signiert "Wolfgang Beier" o.re. Auf Untersatzkarton.
Masse: Bl. 28,5 x 15,5 cm, Untersatz: 42,5 x 32 cm.

Wolfgang Beier
1925 Dresden – lebt in Dresden
Dt. Grafiker, Maler u. Zeichner. 1940–43 Lehre als Lithographiker in Dresden. 1947–51 Studium an der HBK Dresden bei Josef Hegenbarth. Danach als freischaffender Maler u. Auftrags-Grafiker taetig. Beier war Mitglied im Verband Bildender Kuenstler der DDR (VBK) u. wurde nach 1990 in den Saechsischen Kuenstlerbund sowie den Bundesverband Bildender Kuenstlerinnen und Kuenstler (BBK) uebernommen.

Blatt vollrandig montiert und etwas wellig. Untersatzkarton stellenweise etwas fleckig, an den Ecken minimal gestaucht.
  • 23%

Estimate €60 - €80
Starting Price €60

Item located in Dresden, de

Schmidt Kunstauktionen Dresden

Dresden, Germany51 Followers