Bavaria Large mounted medalbar of a brave officer with
Bavaria
Large mounted medalbar of a brave officer with 3 decorations.
1.) Military Merit Order 3. class with swords silver gilded GH 950 hallmarked 2.) same 4. class with swords 3.) Prussia: Iron Cross1914 2. class beige backing with metal tag of Friedr. Sedlatzek Berlin W.8 Leipzigerstr. 108.
Nice medalbar of a brave officer.
Bayern
Große kraus genähte Offiziersschnalle mit 3 Auszeichnungen.
1.) Militär-Verdienst-Orden 3. Klasse mit Schwertern Silber vergoldet GH 950 gemarkt 2.) ebenso 4. Klasse mit Schwertern 3.) Preussen: Eisernes Kreuz1914 2. Klasse beige Rückseitenabdeckung mit Metalletikett von Friedr. Sedlatzek Berlin W.8 Leipzigerstr. 108.
Ausdrucksstarke Ordenschnalle eines tapferen Offiziers.
Bayern
II
- 24%
Estimate €580 - €870
Item located in Stuttgart, deSee Policy for Shipping