Vatican Souverain Maltese Order international form deco
Vatican
Souverain Maltese Order international form decoration for honor-women.
Silver gilded partially enamelled open worked chiseled on open movable crown on ready to wear womens-box.
79 x 38 mm430 g m.B.
Noble women which rendered service to the order where decorated with this award - without beeing member of the order themselfs. Rare piece of fine quality around 1900.
Vatikan
Souveräner Malteser Orden internationale Form Ordenszeichen der Ehrendamen.
Silber vergoldet teilweise emailliert durchbrochen gefertigt ziseliert an offener beweglicher Krone an konfektionierter Damenschleife.
79 x 38 mm430 g m.B.
Adelige Damen die sich um den Orden verdient gemacht haben wurden mit dieser Dekoration ausgezeichnet - ohne selbst Mitglied des Ordens sein zu müssen. Seltenes Stück in feiner Qualität um 1900.
79 x 38 mm430 g m.B.
Vatikan
79 x 38 mm430 g m.B.
I-
- 24%
Estimate €500 - €750
Item located in Stuttgart, deSee Policy for Shipping