Vatican Souverain Maltese Order International Form Deco - Sep 27, 2014 | Bene Merenti In Germany

Vatican Souverain Maltese Order international form deco

item-29895252=1
item-29895252=2
Vatican

Souverain Maltese Order international form decoration for honor-women.

Silver gilded partially enamelled open worked chiseled on open movable crown on ready to wear womens-box.
79 x 38 mm430 g m.B.

Noble women which rendered service to the order where decorated with this award - without beeing member of the order themselfs. Rare piece of fine quality around 1900.

Vatikan

Souveräner Malteser Orden internationale Form Ordenszeichen der Ehrendamen.

Silber vergoldet teilweise emailliert durchbrochen gefertigt ziseliert an offener beweglicher Krone an konfektionierter Damenschleife.
79 x 38 mm430 g m.B.

Adelige Damen die sich um den Orden verdient gemacht haben wurden mit dieser Dekoration ausgezeichnet - ohne selbst Mitglied des Ordens sein zu müssen. Seltenes Stück in feiner Qualität um 1900.
I-
  • 24%

Estimate €500 - €750
Starting Price €500

Item located in Stuttgart, de

Bene Merenti

Bene Merenti

Stuttgart, Germany76 Followers