Autographs Wintgens Kurt.
Autographs
Wintgens Kurt.
(1894-1916). Pilot awardee of the Pour le mérite with 19 confirmed and 3 unconfirmed kills he was shot down on 25.9.1916 over Villers-Carbonnal. On photo-postcard with rank reverse also signed with rank dated 13./5.1916 with additional note regarding the death date.
137 x 86 mm.
Autographen
Wintgens Kurt.
(1894-1916). Jagdflieger Träger des Pour le mérite mit 19 bestätigten und 3 unbestätigten Luftsiegen er wurde am 25.9.1916 über Villers-Carbonnal abgeschossen. Auf Foto-PK mit Dienstgradangabe rückseitig ebenso signiert mit Dienstgrad datiert 13./5.1916 zusätzlich Notiz zu seinen Sterbedaten.
137 x 86 mm.
Wintgens Kurt.
137 x 86 mm.
Autographen
Wintgens Kurt.
137 x 86 mm.
I-II
- 24%
Autographs Wintgens Kurt.
Estimate €450 - €675
Item located in Stuttgart, deSee Policy for Shipping