William John Hennessey (American, 1839-1917) "An
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in American Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
William John Hennessey (American, 1839-1917) "An Impression of Springtime".Sgn. Lower left. An Impression of Springtime, Calvados, For Dear Leon, from his (?), W.J. Hennessey, 1901. Oil/canvas. 38" x 24" Richard York Galleries, NY. Lenna Estate, Chautauqua, NY.
5 small puncture repairs, some small craquelure, original stretchers.
- 21%
Estimate $8,000 - $12,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Geneseo, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping