George Demont Otis (1879-1962 Kentfield, CA)
''Old Shanty From Dougl. Fairbanks, Beverly Hills'', signed lower right Geo. D. Otis CAL., titled verso, oil on on canvas laid to board, 11.75'' H x 15.5'' W, est: $1200/1800
Provenance: Private Southern California Estate
Visual: Generally good condition. Frame abrasion. Two lines of vertical craquelure upper right. Blacklight: Touch-up throughout the sky.
- 25.5%
Estimate $1,200 - $1,800
Item located in Pasadena, CA, usSee Policy for Shipping