Falconer, Meißen, circa 1740, figural porcelain
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
Falconer, Meißen, circa 1740, figural porcelain sculpture, colored taken, verso marked on the edge of the base with blue croßed swords mark, under-side focal hole. Rare specimen. On equipped with applied leaf and rose decoration landscape pedestal standing lady in hunting clothes. On her left hand an upright seated falcon hunting with hood. Altrestauriert, very small burn holes, base-side blade tips chipped partially on the right sleeve 2. H = approx 17.0 cm
Falknerin, Meißen, um 1740, figürliche Porzellanplastik, farbig gefaßt, verso am Sockelrand gemarkt mit blauer Schwertermarke, unterseitiges Brennloch. Seltenes Exemplar. Auf mit aufgelegtem Blatt- und Rosendekor versehenen Landschaftßockel stehende Dame in jagdlicher Kleidung. Auf ihrer linken Hand ein aufrecht sitzender Falke mit Jagdhaube. Altrestauriert, am rechten Ärmel 2 ganz kleine BrandlÖcher, sockelseitige Blattspitzen partiell abgesplittert. H= ca. 17,0 cm
- 0%
Estimate €5,160 - €6,020
Item located in Kranzberg, deSee Policy for Shipping