UMBERTO BOCCIONI (1882-1916) Studio per
Umberto Boccioni Sale History
View Price Results for Umberto BoccioniRecommended Items
UMBERTO BOCCIONI (1882-1916)
Studio per Evelina (Studio di testa con annotazioni) 1909
matita e inchiostro su carta cm 26,5 x 24,5
firmato e datato in basso a destra
datato e titolato sul retro
sul retro: etichetta di La Bottega della Poesia, Milano
pencil and ink on paper 10,44 x 9,65 in
signed and dated lower right
dated and titled on the reverse
on the reverse: label of La Bottega della Poesia, Milano
datato e titolato sul retro
signed and dated lower right
- 26% up to €100.00
- 26% up to €100,000.00
- 26% above €100,000.00
Estimate €7,000 - €7,800
Item located in Genoa, itSee Policy for Shipping