Bilderrahmen Mit Zwei Fotografien Des Zarenpaares - Nov 08, 2014 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

BILDERRAHMEN MIT ZWEI FOTOGRAFIEN DES ZARENPAARES

item-31009978=1
AN ORMOLU-MOUNTED DOUBLE PHOTO FRAME Russian, St. Petersburg, circa 1890 The frame in the neo classical style set with laurel wreaths and double headed eagles. The rectangular apertures containing two photos showing Alexander II of Russia and his wife Marie Alexandrovna, inscribed 'LEVITZKY i SON FOTOGRAF ST. PETERSBURG'. 27.2 x 39.3 cm.
BILDERRAHMEN MIT ZWEI FOTOGRAFIEN DES ZARENPAARES Russland, St. Petersburg, um 1890 Messing, vergoldet. 27,2 x 39,3 cm. Hochrechteckiger Doppelrahmen mit Applikationen im Empire-Stil. Die Fotos in Kyrillisch bezeichnet 'LEWITZKI & SOHN FOTOGRAF ST. PETERSBURG'. Alexander II. von Russland und seine Frau Maria Feodorowna.
  • 28%

Estimate €2,500 - €2,750
Starting Price €2,400

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers