BILDERRAHMEN MIT ZWEI FOTOGRAFIEN DES ZARENPAARES
AN ORMOLU-MOUNTED DOUBLE PHOTO FRAME Russian, St. Petersburg, circa 1890 The frame in the neo classical style set with laurel wreaths and double headed eagles. The rectangular apertures containing two photos showing Alexander II of Russia and his wife Marie Alexandrovna, inscribed 'LEVITZKY i SON FOTOGRAF ST. PETERSBURG'. 27.2 x 39.3 cm.
BILDERRAHMEN MIT ZWEI FOTOGRAFIEN DES ZARENPAARES Russland, St. Petersburg, um 1890 Messing, vergoldet. 27,2 x 39,3 cm. Hochrechteckiger Doppelrahmen mit Applikationen im Empire-Stil. Die Fotos in Kyrillisch bezeichnet 'LEWITZKI & SOHN FOTOGRAF ST. PETERSBURG'. Alexander II. von Russland und seine Frau Maria Feodorowna.
- 28%
Estimate €2,500 - €2,750
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping