Bedeutende Uhr Mit Zwei Kosaken - Nov 08, 2014 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

BEDEUTENDE UHR MIT ZWEI KOSAKEN

item-31010276=1
item-31010276=2
item-31010276=3
item-31010276=4
item-31010276=5
item-31010276=6
AN IMPORTANT FABERGÉ SILVER CLOCK Russian, Moscow, Fabergé, 1891 On a rectangular marble base. The front with an applied inscription plaque beneath the circular dial with black arabic numerals flanked by laurel branches. Surmounted by two equestrian figures of cossacks, one standard bearer and one trumpeter on naturallistic base. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark 'AR' in Cyrillic (A. Romanov, 1886-1894), 84 standard and master's mark 'K. FABERGE' in Cyrillic. The inscription deleted, the standard minimally deformed, the base minimally chipped. 30.5 cm high, 24 cm long.
BEDEUTENDE UHR MIT ZWEI KOSAKEN Russland, Moskau, Fabergé, 1891 Marmor-Sockel, Silber. H. 30,5 cm, L. 24 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen 'AR' in Kyrillisch für A. Romanow (1886-1894), Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'K. FABERGE' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen. Auf rechteckigem Sockel aus schwarz-grün geadertem Marmor vollplastisch gearbeiteter Fels mit zwei Kosakenreitern, ein Standartenträger und ein Trompeter. Frontal von Lorbeerzweigen und Schleifen gerahmtes eingearbeitetes Ziffernblatt mit römischen Zahlen unter Glas. Darunter Inschriftenplakette. Min. verbeult, Gravurinschrift entfernt, Sockel min. best.
  • 28%

Estimate €40,000 - €44,000
Starting Price €39,000
19 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,318 Followers