PLIQUE À JOUR-KOWSCH
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
A SILVER AND PLIQUE-À-JOUR ENAMEL KOVSH Probably Russian, Moscow, late 19th century Of typical form, the body finely decorated in vari-coloured enamels with stylised foliage and geometric borders. The handle enamelled with polychrome geometric and floral motifs. Marked on rim with master's mark 'MO' and 88 standard. 16.5 cm long.
PLIQUE À JOUR-KOWSCH Wohl Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, polychromes Fensterglasemail. L. 16,5 cm. Punziert mit Feingehalt '88' und Meisterzeichen 'MO'. Traditionelle Form. Auf ovalem Stand schiffchenförmige Wandung mit volutenförmiger Kowschspitze und Henkel. Flächenfüllender Dekor in blauem, weißem, rotem und türkisem Fensterglasemail: stilisierter Blattdekor und geometrische Friese.
- 28%
PLIQUE À JOUR-KOWSCH
Estimate €1,800 - €1,980
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping