Popular Searches
Popular Searches
VIERTEILIGES TEEBESTECK IM ORIGINALETUI
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
A FOUR-PIECE SET OF SILVER-GILT AND SHADED ENAMEL TEA FLATWARE Russian, Moscow, Maria Semenova / 6th Artel, 1896-1917 Comprising: a strainer, spoon, lemon fork and sugar tong. Each decorated with scrolling foliage on stippled ground. Marked with assayer's marks, 84 standard and various master's marks 'MS' in Cyrillic and '6MA'. Enamel minimally chipped. Contained in original fitted wood case, struck with retailer's mark 'N.G. PRUDNIKOV MOSCOW' in Cyrillic. 11 - 15.5 cm long.
VIERTEILIGES TEEBESTECK IM ORIGINALETUI Russland, Moskau, Maria Semenowa / 6. Moskauer Artel, 1896-1917 Silber, vergoldet. L. 11 - 15,5 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und unterschiedlichen Meisterzeichen 'MS' in Kyrillisch sowie '6MA'. Bestehend aus Zuckerzange, Zuckerschaufel, Streulöffel und kleiner Gabel. Vorder- und rückseitiger Dekor in fein schattiertem Cloisonné-Email auf punziertem Fond: stilisierte Blattranken. Schäfte gewunden gearbeitet. Holzetui im Deckel mit Händlermarke 'N.G. PRUDNIKOW MOSKAU' gestempelt. Email min. best.
- 28%
Estimate €1,500 - €1,650
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping