Wasilij Semenowitsch Sadownikow 1800 St. Petersburg - - Nov 08, 2014 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

WASILIJ SEMENOWITSCH SADOWNIKOW 1800 St. Petersburg -

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items in Prints & Multiples

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-31010444=1
item-31010444=2
item-31010444=3
item-31010444=4
SADOVNIKOV, VASILY SEMENOVITCH 1800 St. Petersburg - St. Petersburg 1879 Vier Ansichten von St. Petersburg Four views of St. Petersburg Lithographie auf Papier. 20 cm x 25 cm - 21 cm x 25,5 cm und 26 cm x 19,5 cm. Hinter Glas Lithograph on paper, 20 x 25 cm - 21 x 25.5 cm and 26 x 19.5 cm, upper side 'Vue de St. Petersbourg', lower side with name of location, on the left with name of artist 'Sadovnikov', right with name of engraver 'Ivanov'. Partially spotty and waved, behind glass.
WASILIJ SEMENOWITSCH SADOWNIKOW 1800 St. Petersburg - 1879 ebenda Vier Ansichten von St. Petersburg Lithographie auf Papier. 20 cm x 25 cm - 21 cm x 25,5 cm und 26 cm x 19,5 cm. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Oben betitelt 'Vue de St. Petersbourg', am unteren Rand ortsbezeichnet, links mit Künstlernamen 'Sadownikow', rechts mit Graveurnamen 'Iwanow'. Part. stockfleckig und wellig.
  • 28%

Estimate €600 - €660
Starting Price €600
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers