Grosser Cloisonné-email-kowsch - Nov 08, 2014 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

GROSSER CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-KOWSCH

item-31010490=1
A LARGE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSH 2nd half 20th century Of traditional form. The body decorated with scrolling foliage, set with cabochons. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks 'KHLEBNIKOV''. Enamel minimally chipped. 18 cm long.
GROSSER CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-KOWSCH 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Silber, vergoldet, Email, Cabochon-Besatz. L. 18 cm. Russische Pseudo-Marken, darunter 'CHLEBNIKOW' in Kyrillisch. Traditionelle Form mit floralem Dekor on schattiertem Cloisonné-Email. Email teils best.
  • 28%

Estimate €2,500 - €2,750
Starting Price €2,400

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers