GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
A LARGE ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, late 19th century Oil on panel. The icon realistically painted, the Christ Child upright with his right hand raised in blessing, the Mother of God shown half-length inclining towards him. In chased and engraved metal oklad. 54 x 44.8 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT OKLAD Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Öl auf Holz, verso Stoffabdeckung. 54 x 44,8 cm. In realistischer Manier ausgeführte Malerei. Partiell versilbertes Messingoklad ornamental graviert.
- 28%
Estimate €1,200 - €1,320
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping