Grossformatige Ikone Mit Der Gottesmutter Von Kasan - Nov 08, 2014 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-31010692=1
A LARGE ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, late 19th century Oil on panel. The icon realistically painted, the Christ Child upright with his right hand raised in blessing, the Mother of God shown half-length inclining towards him. In chased and engraved metal oklad. 54 x 44.8 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT OKLAD Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Öl auf Holz, verso Stoffabdeckung. 54 x 44,8 cm. In realistischer Manier ausgeführte Malerei. Partiell versilbertes Messingoklad ornamental graviert.
  • 28%

Estimate €1,200 - €1,320
Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers