Popular Searches
Popular Searches
GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER DEESIS
THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally worn. 35.5 x 31.5 cm.
GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh. Aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 35,5 x 31,5 cm. Min. berieben.
- 28%
GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER DEESIS
Estimate €1,400 - €1,540
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping