Popular Searches
Popular Searches
MANDYLION
THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Two family saints on the borders. Minimal losses, restored. 35 x 31.3 cm.
MANDYLION Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren), Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 35 x 31,3 cm. Zwei Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Kleinere Fehlstellen, rest.
- 28%
MANDYLION
Estimate €300 - €330
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping