GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Greek, dated 1855 Tempera on wood panel against a golden background. Finely executed in bright colours. Inscribed in Greek lower right and dated '1855'. Minimally worn. 45.5 x 33 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER Griechenland, datiert 1855 Laubholz-Tafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund Hintergrund vergoldet. 45,5 x 33 cm. In der unteren rechten Ecke griechisch bezeichnet und datiert '1855'. In kräftiger Farbigkeit ausgeführte Malerei. Bereibungen.
- 28%
Estimate €800 - €880
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping