Grosse Ikone Mit Dem Heiligen Georg Dem Drachentöter - Nov 08, 2014 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER

item-31011642=1
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Greek, dated 1855 Tempera on wood panel against a golden background. Finely executed in bright colours. Inscribed in Greek lower right and dated '1855'. Minimally worn. 45.5 x 33 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER Griechenland, datiert 1855 Laubholz-Tafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund Hintergrund vergoldet. 45,5 x 33 cm. In der unteren rechten Ecke griechisch bezeichnet und datiert '1855'. In kräftiger Farbigkeit ausgeführte Malerei. Bereibungen.
  • 28%

Estimate €800 - €880
Starting Price €800
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers