Siebenfelder-ikone - Nov 08, 2014 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

item-31011768=1
SIEBENFELDER-IKONE
SIEBENFELDER-IKONE
A MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Depicting selected saints. Paint blisterings, restored. 31 x 25.2 cm.
SIEBENFELDER-IKONE Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Lindenholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera. 31 x 25,2 cm. Darstellung ausgewählter Heiliger. Farbaufwölbungen, rest. Expertise: Ivan Bentchev, Bonn, 1995.
  • 28%

SIEBENFELDER-IKONE

Estimate €150 - €165
Starting Price €150

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,320 Followers