SIEBENFELDER-IKONE
More Items in Collectibles
A MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Depicting selected saints. Paint blisterings, restored. 31 x 25.2 cm.
SIEBENFELDER-IKONE Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Lindenholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera. 31 x 25,2 cm. Darstellung ausgewählter Heiliger. Farbaufwölbungen, rest. Expertise: Ivan Bentchev, Bonn, 1995.
- 28%
SIEBENFELDER-IKONE
Estimate €150 - €165
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping