Sammlung Von Acht Bronzeikonen: Deesis Und Festtage - Nov 08, 2014 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

SAMMLUNG VON ACHT BRONZEIKONEN: DEESIS UND FESTTAGE

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-31011878=1
item-31011878=2
A COLLECTION OF EIGHT BRASS ICONS: DEISIS AND FEASTS Russian, 18th/19th century Including two triptychs showing a Deisis, an blue enameled icon depicting an Extended Deisis and a two-part icon showing a Deisis and selected saints enameled in blue and white. Enamel minimally chipped. 4.6-17.2 cm high. und ausgewählten Heiligen verlaufend in Weiß-Blau emailliert. Email teils best.
SAMMLUNG VON ACHT BRONZEIKONEN: DEESIS UND FESTTAGE Russland, 18./19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehrfarbig emailliert. H. 4,6-17,2 cm. Darunter zwei emaillierte Triptycha mit Deesis, einer kräftig reliefierten Ikone mit erweiterter Deesis mit hell- und dunkelblauem Email und eine Zweifelder-Ikone mit Deesis und ausgewählten Heiligen verlaufend in Weiß-Blau emailliert. Email teils best.
  • 28%

Estimate €150 - €165
Starting Price €150

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,318 Followers