SAMMLUNG VON ACHT BRONZEIKONEN: DEESIS UND FESTTAGE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A COLLECTION OF EIGHT BRASS ICONS: DEISIS AND FEASTS Russian, 18th/19th century Including two triptychs showing a Deisis, an blue enameled icon depicting an Extended Deisis and a two-part icon showing a Deisis and selected saints enameled in blue and white. Enamel minimally chipped. 4.6-17.2 cm high. und ausgewählten Heiligen verlaufend in Weiß-Blau emailliert. Email teils best.
SAMMLUNG VON ACHT BRONZEIKONEN: DEESIS UND FESTTAGE Russland, 18./19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehrfarbig emailliert. H. 4,6-17,2 cm. Darunter zwei emaillierte Triptycha mit Deesis, einer kräftig reliefierten Ikone mit erweiterter Deesis mit hell- und dunkelblauem Email und eine Zweifelder-Ikone mit Deesis und ausgewählten Heiligen verlaufend in Weiß-Blau emailliert. Email teils best.
- 28%
Estimate €150 - €165
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping