SAMMLUNG VON ZWÖLF BRONZEIKONEN: AUSGEWÄHLTE HEILIGE
A COLLECTION OF TWELFE BRASS ICONS Russian, 19th century Including the illustration of St. Nicholas of Myra, Sts. Boris and Gleb and St. Antip. Some with enamel. A blue enameled silver tiptych showing Christ and selected saints. Enamel minimally chipped. 3.2-13 cm high.
SAMMLUNG VON ZWÖLF BRONZEIKONEN: AUSGEWÄHLTE HEILIGE Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehrfarbig emailliert, Silber. H. 3,2-13 cm. Darunter Darstellung des heiligen Nikolaus von Myra, der Heiligen Boris und Gleb sowie des heiligen Antipas. Email teils min. best.
- 28%
Estimate €180 - €198
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping