*ANHÄNGER-TASCHENUHR IN FORM EINES VEILCHENS
A SWISS GOLD, ENAMEL AND DIAMOND PENDANT WATCH Swiss, B. Altenburger, retailed by Fabergé, circa 1895 The watch and brooch enameled with pansies en plein, the watch engraved 'B. Altenburger' in Cyrillic, with Swiss marks and numbered '5517'. The pendant marked 'FABERGE' in Cyrillic and 56 standard import mark. The enamel dial chipped. 4.8 cm long.
ANHÄNGER-TASCHENUHR IN FORM EINES VEILCHENS Schweiz, B. Altenburg, um 1895, Vertrieb durch Fabergé Gold, Email, Diamantrosen. L. 4,8 cm. Die Uhr graviert ' B. Altenburg' in Kyrillisch, Schweizer Garantiemarken, Nummerierung '5517', Anhänger punziert mit Feingehalt '56' und 'FABERGE' in Kyrillisch. Die veilchenförmig gestaltete Nadel mit abgehängter Uhr. Auf dem Deckel fein emailliertes Veilchenblatt. Ziffernblatt best.
- 28%
Estimate €3,000 - €3,300
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping