*GUILLOCHÉ-EMAIL-TISCHKLINGEL
A SILVER-GILT AND GUILLOCHÉ ENAMEL BELLPUSH Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrei Adler, 1908-1917 Circular, the surface of translucent mauve enamel over banded wavy engine-turning. The mounts chased with key fret. Rhodonite pushpiece. Marked with assayer's mark, 88 standard and master's mark 'AA'. Diam. 4.4 cm.
GUILLOCHÉ-EMAIL-TISCHKLINGEL Russland, St. Petersburg, Andrei Adler, 1908-1917 Silber, vergoldet, Transluzidemail. D. 4,4 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauaministration mit Feingehalt '88' und Meisterzeichen 'AA'. Runde Form. Die Oberfläche dekoriert mit violettem Transluzidemail über geometrisch guillochiertem Fond. Rhodonit-Drücker.
- 28%
*GUILLOCHÉ-EMAIL-TISCHKLINGEL
Estimate €4,000 - €4,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping