A JEWELLED GOLD AND GUILLOCHÉ ENAMEL BROOCH Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrei Adler, 1908-1917 Oval, enamelled in translucent blue over sunburst engine-turning centred with a circular-cut diamond flanked by two blossoms. Marked with assayer's mark and master's mark 'AA'. Soviet control marks. 3.1 cm long.
GUILLOCHÉ-EMAIL-BROSCHE Russland, St. Petersburg, Andrei Adler, 1908-1917 Gold, Transluzidemail. L. 3,1 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirkbeschauadministration und Meisterzeichen 'AA'. Sowjetische Repunzierungen. Spitzovale Form. Mittig besetzt mit einem Diamanten. Hellblaues Transluzidemail über strahlenförmig guillochiertem Fond. Seitlich zwei Blütenmotive.
- 28%
*GUILLOCHÉ-EMAIL-BROSCHE
Estimate €2,500 - €2,750
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping