Popular Searches
Popular Searches
*FEINE BROSCHE IN FORM EINES KLEEBLATTES
View More Items in Brooches & PinsRelated Brooches & Pins
More Items in Brooches & Pins
View MoreRecommended Jewelry
A RUSSIAN DIAMOND BROOCH Russian, Moscow, Fedor Lorie, 1908-1917 The circular brooch with trifoil set with rose-cut diamonds and a ruby. Marked with assayer's mark, 56 standard and master's mark 'FL' in Cyrillic. Diam. 2.9 cm.
FEINE BROSCHE IN FORM EINES KLEEBLATTES Russland, Moskau, Fedor Lorie, 1908-1917 Rot-, Weiß- und Gelbgold, Diamanten, Rubin. D. 2,9 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration, Feingehalt '56' und Meisterzeichen 'FL' in Kyrillisch. Runde Form zentral mit dreiblättrigem Kleeblatt verziert. Der Rand umlaufend besetzt mit Diamantrosen.
- 28%
Estimate €1,500 - €1,650
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping