Popular Searches
Popular Searches
Antonietta Raphael Mafai (Kovno 1895 - Roma 1975)
Raphael Sale History
View Price Results for RaphaelRecommended Items
olio su tavola, cm 37 x 48Firmato in basso a destra: Raphael 51, RaphaelFirmato al verso: Raphael Caltagirone 11-8-1951Al verso etichetta della galleria Zanini, Roma
ESPOSIZIONI: Roma, Personale, galleria Zanini, 1969, cat.n°13 ANTONIETTA RAPHAEL MAFAI (KOVNO 1895 - ROME 1975) CALTAGIRONE AT DAWN, 1951, OIL ON BOARD, CM 37 x 48, SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT
- 25% up to €100,000.00
- 18% up to €500,000.00
- 18% above €500,000.00
Estimate €4,000 - €5,000
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping