'la Ligne Bleue Des Vosges' Vase, 1914 - Nov 11, 2014 | Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen Gmbh In Germany

'La ligne bleue des Vosges' vase, 1914

PÉRIODE QING / QING PERIOD: Description française: Vase bouteille chinois en porcelaine bleue et blanche, à décor de lions dans des médaillons lotiformes, le col orné d’un dragon poursuivant la per
2021PÉRIODE QING / QING PERIODSee Sold Price
LALIQUE "Milan" vase: LALIQUE "Milan" vase, France, des. 1929 M p. 444, no. 1025 Green glass R. LALIQUE acid stamp 11 1/4" x 9"
2017LALIQUE "Milan" vaseSee Sold Price
LALIQUE "Formose" vase: LALIQUE "Formose" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 425, no. 934 Deep purple glass (possibly irradiated) Molded R. LALIQUE, etched R. Lalique France 6 7/8" x 6"
2017LALIQUE "Formose" vaseSee Sold Price
LALIQUE "Sophora" vase: LALIQUE "Sophora" vase, France, des. 1926 M p. 434, no. 977 Amber glass with white patina Etched R. Lalique France No. 977 10 1/8" x 9 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Lalique, November 2003, lot 725
2017LALIQUE "Sophora" vaseSee Sold Price
LALIQUE "Fougères" vase: LALIQUE "Fougères" vase, France, des. 1912 M p. 422, no. 923 Teal glass Molded R. LALIQUE, etched France 6 1/8" x 6"
2017LALIQUE "Fougères" vaseSee Sold Price
LALIQUE Rare "Courges" vase: LALIQUE Rare "Courges" vase, France, des. 1914 M p. 417, no. 900 Mauve glass with white patina Molded long-L signature, etched France 7 5/8" x 7 3/4"
2017LALIQUE Rare "Courges" vaseSee Sold Price
LALIQUE "Biskra" vase: LALIQUE "Biskra" vase, France, des. 1932 M p. 455, no. 1078 Clear and frosted cornflower blue glass R. LALIQUE FRANCE acid stamp 11 1/8" x 8 1/2"
2017LALIQUE "Biskra" vaseSee Sold Price
LALIQUE "Davos" vase: LALIQUE "Davos" vase, France, des. 1932 M p. 455, no. 1079 Smoky topaz glass R. LALIQUE FRANCE acid stamp 11 3/8" x 7 1/2"
2017LALIQUE "Davos" vaseSee Sold Price
LALIQUE "Davos" vase, peach glass: LALIQUE "Davos" vase, France, des. 1932 M p. 455, no. 1079 Peach glass with white patina Etched R. Lalique 11 1/8" x 7 1/2" Provenance: The Solana Collection
2017LALIQUE "Davos" vase, peach glassSee Sold Price

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-31257112=1
item-31257112=2
item-31257112=3
Emile Galle. 'La ligne bleue des Vosges' vase, 1914. H. 31.2 cm. Cased glass, amber, clear and blue. Multiply etched pattern with Vosges landscape at sunset. Signed: Galle.
  • 28%

Estimate €6,000 - €7,000
Starting Price €6,000

Item located in Munich, de

Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH

Munich, Germany2,841 Followers