8-air Barrel Organ By "ignaz Bruder", C. 1885 - Nov 15, 2014 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

8-Air Barrel Organ by "Ignaz Bruder", c. 1885

item-31261700=1
item-31261700=2
item-31261700=3
item-31261700=4
Ignaz Bruder, Waldkirch, Black Forest, 20 notes, 2 ranks of melody pipes and 3 counter basses, in attractive inlaid case, restored pipes and bellows. – Impressive sound with traditional Black Forest intonation.

Walzendrehorgel "Ignaz Bruder", um 1885
Ignaz Bruder, Waldkirch, Schwarzwald, 20 Tonstufen, 2 Melodien-Register, 3 Kontrabässe, Balg- und Pfeifenwerk restauriert, sehr schöne Front mit Intarsien. – Spielt mit eindrucksvollem Klang im typischer Schwarzwald-Intonation.

Start Price: € 2600
(2–3/2)
  • 22.3%

Estimate €4,000 - €7,000
Starting Price €2,600

Item located in Koeln, de

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,542 Followers