Mandoline Haute Basse Musical Box By Paillard, Vaucher - Nov 15, 2014 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

Mandoline Haute Basse Musical Box by Paillard, Vaucher

item-31261972=1
item-31261972=2
item-31261972=3
Mandoline Haute Basse Musical Box by Paillard, Vaucher et Fils, c. 1870
No. 1523491, playing six operatic airs by Donizetti, Verdi, Bellini and Rossini (Gamme No. 7664), with 124 teeth in comb (complete), flat-topped winding lever, tune-sheet and rosewood-veneered case with red interior, domed lid and cartouche inlay, width 20 ¾ in. (52 cm), cylinder 13 in. (33 cm), three replaced tips, missing case divider and controls. Good playing condition.

"Mandoline Haute Basse"-Walzenspieldose von Paillard, Vaucher et Fils, um 1870
Nr. 1523491, Messingwalze mit 6 Opernmelodien von Donizetti, Verdi, Bellini und Rossini (Gamme No. 7664), 124 Töne im Stahlkamm (komplett), Ratschenaufzug mit flachem Hebel, Melodienblatt, Gehäuse mit Rosenholzfurnier, gewölbter Deckel mit wappenförmiger Intarsie, innen rot gebeizt, Gehäusebreite 52 cm, Walzenbreite 33 cm. 3 Spitzen im Stahlkamm repariert, ohne rechtes Trennbrett und Steuerung. Gut spielender Zustand.

Watch & Listen on:
Youtube.com/AuctionTeamBreker

Start Price: € 1000
(4/3)
  • 22.3%

Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Starting Price €1,000

Item located in Koeln, de

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,530 Followers