Miniature Marble-Topped Doll's Commode and Porcelain
Miniature Marble-Topped Doll's Commode and Porcelain Tea Service, 20th Century
1) Commode with quarter-veneered serpentine sides and drawers, marble top (one corner repaired), ormolu mounts and handles, widest point 13 in. (33 cm) x height 8 ¾ in. (22,5 cm). – And: 2) Five-piece transfer-decorated doll's tea service, teapot height 3 ¼ in. (8 cm). – In addition: A newer tray of miniature petit-fours.
Miniatur-Puppenkommode und Teeservice, 20. Jahrhundert
1) Kommode mit Marmorplatte (1 Ecke geklebt), furniert, geschwungene Seiten, 2 Schubladen, Griffe und Verzierungen aus vergoldetem Messing, Breite 33 cm, Höhe 22,5 cm. – Und: 2) 5-teiliges Teeservice aus Porzellan, dekoriert mit Abziehbildern, Höhe der Kanne 8 cm. – Dabei: Kleines Tablett mit künstlichen Süßwaren. – Eine nette Ergänzung für das Puppenzimmer.
Start Price: € 80
Start Price: € 80
(3/–)
- 22.3%
Estimate €120 - €180
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping