Miniature Marble-topped Doll's Commode And Porcelain - Nov 15, 2014 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

Miniature Marble-Topped Doll's Commode and Porcelain

item-31262066=1
Miniature Marble-Topped Doll's Commode and Porcelain Tea Service, 20th Century
1) Commode with quarter-veneered serpentine sides and drawers, marble top (one corner repaired), ormolu mounts and handles, widest point 13 in. (33 cm) x height 8 ¾ in. (22,5 cm). – And: 2) Five-piece transfer-decorated doll's tea service, teapot height 3 ¼ in. (8 cm). – In addition: A newer tray of miniature petit-fours.

Miniatur-Puppenkommode und Teeservice, 20. Jahrhundert
1) Kommode mit Marmorplatte (1 Ecke geklebt), furniert, geschwungene Seiten, 2 Schubladen, Griffe und Verzierungen aus vergoldetem Messing, Breite 33 cm, Höhe 22,5 cm. – Und: 2) 5-teiliges Teeservice aus Porzellan, dekoriert mit Abziehbildern, Höhe der Kanne 8 cm. – Dabei: Kleines Tablett mit künstlichen Süßwaren. – Eine nette Ergänzung für das Puppenzimmer.

Start Price: € 80
(3/–)
  • 22.3%

Estimate €120 - €180
Starting Price €80

Item located in Koeln, de

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,546 Followers