Popular Searches
Popular Searches
Christus Pantokrator mit Silberoklad
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Christus Pantokrator mit Silberoklad Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Öl auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Traditionelle Darstellung des halbfigurigen Christus. Dünnes Silberoklad punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt ''84'', nicht identifizierter Beschaumeistermarke, und verschlagener Meistermarke. Rest. 26,8 x 22,3 cm
Christ Pantokrator with silver oklad. Russia, late 19th century. Oil on wood, on the reverse covered. Traditionally painted. Oklad stamped with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Restored. 26.8 x 22.3 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €600
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping