Christus Pantokrator Mit Silberoklad - Nov 13, 2014 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Christus Pantokrator mit Silberoklad

View More Items in Paintings

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-31303820=1
Christus Pantokrator mit Silberoklad Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Öl auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Traditionelle Darstellung des halbfigurigen Christus. Dünnes Silberoklad punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt ''84'', nicht identifizierter Beschaumeistermarke, und verschlagener Meistermarke. Rest. 26,8 x 22,3 cm

Christ Pantokrator with silver oklad. Russia, late 19th century. Oil on wood, on the reverse covered. Traditionally painted. Oklad stamped with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Restored. 26.8 x 22.3 cm.
  • 30%

Estimate €400 - €600
Starting Price €400

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,343 Followers