Russischer Monogrammist ''ja.s.'' - Nov 13, 2014 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Russischer Monogrammist ''Ja.S.''

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-31304496=1
Russischer Monogrammist ''Ja.S.'' Russland, Mitte 20. Jh. Familie in Schneelandschaft. Studie nach Sergeij Iwanows Gemälde ''Familie''. Aquarell auf Malpappe, auf Karton aufgezogen. Rechts unten in Kyrillisch monogrammiert ''Ja.S.''. Hinter Glas und Passepartout gerahmt. 23,5 x 30,3 cm

Russian Monogrammist "Ja.S." (Russia, mid 20th century) Family in a snow landscape. Study of the painting "The family" by Sergey Ivanov. Watercolour on paper, laid down on cardboard. Monogrammed in Cyrillic "Ja.S." (lower right). Framed behind glass and passepartout. 23.5 x 30.3 cm.
  • 30%

Estimate €400 - €500
Starting Price €400

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers