Großer Cloisonné-Email-Kowsch
View More Items in Home & DécorMore Items in Home & Décor
Großer Cloisonné-Email-Kowsch Russland, 20. Jh. Silber, vergoldet. Auf der schiffchenförmigen Wandung Blattranken und Blüten in polychromem, teils schattiertem Cloisonné-Email. Mit pseudo russischen Marken gestempelt. L. 22 cm
A large silver-gilt and shaded enamel kovsh decorated with scrolling foliate on stippled ground. Bearing pseudo Russian hallmarks. 22 cm long.
- 30%
Großer Cloisonné-Email-Kowsch
Estimate €1,600 - €2,000
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping