Großer Cloisonné-email-kowsch - Nov 13, 2014 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Großer Cloisonné-Email-Kowsch

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-31304552=1
Großer Cloisonné-Email-Kowsch
Großer Cloisonné-Email-Kowsch
Großer Cloisonné-Email-Kowsch Russland, 20. Jh. Silber, vergoldet. Auf der schiffchenförmigen Wandung Blattranken und Blüten in polychromem, teils schattiertem Cloisonné-Email. Mit pseudo russischen Marken gestempelt. L. 22 cm

A large silver-gilt and shaded enamel kovsh decorated with scrolling foliate on stippled ground. Bearing pseudo Russian hallmarks. 22 cm long.
  • 30%

Großer Cloisonné-Email-Kowsch

Estimate €1,600 - €2,000
Starting Price €1,600

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers