1974 Rosenquist Hey, Lets Go For a Ride Litho
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Reference #: ULGH1611
Artist Name: Rosenquist, James
Title: Hey, Lets Go For a Ride
Medium: Lithograph
Edition Size: 500
Year: 1974
Paper Size: 35.25 x 23.25 inches
Image Size: 23.5 x 23.25 inches
Condition: A: Mint
Notes: Limited edition poster by James Rosenquist titled Hey, letÃs go for a ride. Unsigned and not numbered, printed on thick rag paper.
Medium: Lithograph
Edition Size: 500
Year: 1974
Condition: A: Mint
A: Mint
- 0%
Estimate $125 - $175
Item located in Brooklyn, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping