Wpa Mural Study Drawing, C. 1940s - Nov 01, 2014 | River Valley Auction In Ny

WPA Mural Study Drawing, c. 1940s

Related Mixed Media & Collages

More Items in Mixed Media & Collages

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-31392709=1
item-31392709=2
item-31392709=3
WPA Mural Study Drawing.
Mural study drawings for Hudson Valley Post Office building sponsored by the Workers Progress Administration.
Medium: Mixed Media on paper
Signed: Monogrammed, lower right. Dated: 4-3-1949. Framing notes & dimensions on bottom margin.
Circa 1940s
Dimension: Framed: 24" x 30"; Site: 25" x 19"
Condition: Estate found condition. Fold lines noted. Small tear and stain noted on left side.
Provenance: Boston estate
  • 21%

Estimate $100 - $150
Starting Price $50

Item located in Montgomery, NY, us

River Valley Auction

River Valley Auction

Montgomery, NY, United States83 Followers