Vladimir Fuka - Dec 04, 2014 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Vladimir Fuka

Related Mixed Media & Collages

More Items in Mixed Media & Collages

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-31957133=1
Vladimir Fuka
Vladimir Fuka
Vladimir Fuka 1926 Písek - 1977 New York Balcik. 1948. Mischtechnik auf Malpappe, an zwei Stellen Reste alter Montierung. Rechts unten mit Bleistift signiert und datiert 19''48''. Rückseitig in ungarisch betitelt und datiert ''19-20 VI 48''. Hinter Glas gerahmt. 54 x 18 cm

Balcik. 1948. Mixed media on cardboard, two spots of adhesive residue. Pencil signed and dated 19"48" (lower right). On the reverse titled in Bulgarian and dated "19-20 VI 48". Framed behind glass. 54 x 18 cm.
  • 30%

Vladimir Fuka

Estimate €900 - €1,200
Starting Price €900

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers