Netsuke - Dec 04, 2014 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Netsuke

Related Masks

More Items in Masks

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-31957585=1
Netsuke
Netsuke
Netsuke Japan, 19. Jh. Holz, teils durchbrochen geschnitzt. Maske eines lachenden Mannes. Rückseitig signiert. H. 5 cm

A wood Netsuke of a laughing mask. Japan, 19th century. Sigend. 5 cm high.
  • 30%

Netsuke

Estimate €250 - €350
Starting Price €240

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,341 Followers