Verve. The French Review Of Art. No. 5-6. La Figure - Nov 29, 2014 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

Verve. The french review of Art. No. 5-6. La figure

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-32030890=1
item-32030890=3
Verve. The french review of Art. No. 5-6. La figure humaine. Mit einer Umschlagsgestaltung von Artistide Maillol u. 16 teils farb. Offset-Lithographien u.a. von Georges Braque, Georges Rouault, André Derain, Fernand Léger, Pierre Bonnard, Henri Matisse, Paul Klee. Paris, E. Teriade, 1939. OKart. in OSchuber (am unterem Rücken mit kl. Einriss und stärker berieben, Ecken etw. bestoßen).
English edition. - Original cardboard in original slipcase (slightly rubbed and bumped, spine stronger rubbed, lower spine with small crack). - Pages slightly browned, occasionally slightly soiled, otherwise largely fresh copy.
Englische Ausgabe. - Mit Textbeiträgen von Jean-Paul Sartre, Paul Valéry u.a. Mit Heliogravüren nach Photographien von Brassai, Herbert List. Die Lithographien wurden bei Mourlot gedruckt. - Seiten etw. gebräunt sowie vereinzelt leicht angeschmutzt, sonst weitgehend frisches Exemplar.
  • 21%

Estimate €180 - €198
Starting Price €140

Item located in Berlin, de