Verve. The french review of Art. No. 5-6. La figure
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
Verve. The french review of Art. No. 5-6. La figure humaine. Mit einer Umschlagsgestaltung von Artistide Maillol u. 16 teils farb. Offset-Lithographien u.a. von Georges Braque, Georges Rouault, André Derain, Fernand Léger, Pierre Bonnard, Henri Matisse, Paul Klee. Paris, E. Teriade, 1939. OKart. in OSchuber (am unterem Rücken mit kl. Einriss und stärker berieben, Ecken etw. bestoßen).
English edition. - Original cardboard in original slipcase (slightly rubbed and bumped, spine stronger rubbed, lower spine with small crack). - Pages slightly browned, occasionally slightly soiled, otherwise largely fresh copy.
Englische Ausgabe. - Mit Textbeiträgen von Jean-Paul Sartre, Paul Valéry u.a. Mit Heliogravüren nach Photographien von Brassai, Herbert List. Die Lithographien wurden bei Mourlot gedruckt. - Seiten etw. gebräunt sowie vereinzelt leicht angeschmutzt, sonst weitgehend frisches Exemplar.
- 21%
Estimate €180 - €198
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping