Margaret Jordan Patterson, Summer Bouquet with Zinnias
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Margaret Jordan Patterson, (American, 1867-1950), Summer Bouquet with Zinnias and Candytuft, goauche, unsigned, framed, 6.5" x 10", Provenance: James Bakker Gallery
Vibrant colors. Some minor craquelure in areas. Sheet size: 7" x 10 3/8". Matted. Additional images available upon request.
- 25%
Estimate $2,000 - $3,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Oak Park,, IL, usSee Policy for Shipping