Akrithakis, Alexis Figur in der Landschaft. 1971.
Akrithakis, Alexis
Colour serigraph on Rives laid paper. Signed, dated, numbered and designated as ""E.A."" - Mounted on supporting cardboard and framed under passepartout and glass. Margins browned. - One of XIV copies. - Artist proof.
Figur in der Landschaft. 1971. Farbserigraphie auf Rives-Bütten. 47 x 60 cm (52 x 60 cm). Signiert, datiert, nummeriert und als ""E.A."" bezeichnet. - An den oberen Ecken auf Unterlage befestigt und unter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt. An den Rändern gebräunt.
Eins von XIV Exemplaren. - Künstlerexemplar.
- 21%
Estimate €200 - €300
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping