Mortimer (James) - Regents Park No. 1. [London],
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
panorama showing Gloucester Terrace through to Cambridge Terrace, lithograph, on two sheets joined, 120 x 1000 mm., pasted at left edge onto contemporary wooden spindle, rolled, spotting and browning, some surface dirt, nicks and tears with some sheet loss to extremities, some repairs, [ circa 1828].
- 25% up to £150,000.00
- 13% above £150,000.00
Estimate £300 - £500
Item located in Mayfair, London, ukSee Policy for Shipping