Helm M 1825 Für Offiziere - May 08, 2007 | Hermann Historica Gmbh In Germany

Helm M 1825 für Offiziere

item-3368212=1
item-3368212=2
item-3368212=3
item-3368212=4
Helm M 1825 für Offiziere
Helm M 1825 für Offiziere
der Kürassiere. Versilberte Tombakglocke, rs. gestempelt "Doublee". Vergoldeter Kamm und Beschläge in feiner Ausführung, schwarzer Rosshaarschweif und Kamm, Vase mit roter Houpette, roter Federstutz. Feines Schaflederfutter. Versilberung etwas angelaufen. Silver-plated tombac skull, stamped "Doublee" on the reverse side. Finely made gold-plated comb and fittings. Black horsehair tail and crest. Socket with a red brush and a holder with a red feather plume. Fine sheepskin lining. Silver-plating somewhat tarnished.
II+
  • 22.5%

Helm M 1825 für Offiziere

Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €3,000

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, de

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany2,907 Followers