Helm M 1825 für Offiziere
der Kürassiere. Versilberte Tombakglocke, rs. gestempelt "Doublee". Vergoldeter Kamm und Beschläge in feiner Ausführung, schwarzer Rosshaarschweif und Kamm, Vase mit roter Houpette, roter Federstutz. Feines Schaflederfutter. Versilberung etwas angelaufen. Silver-plated tombac skull, stamped "Doublee" on the reverse side. Finely made gold-plated comb and fittings. Black horsehair tail and crest. Socket with a red brush and a holder with a red feather plume. Fine sheepskin lining. Silver-plating somewhat tarnished.
II+
- 22.5%
Helm M 1825 für Offiziere
Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, deSee Policy for Shipping