Lino Tagliapietra. Vase, 1992. H. 38 Cm. Made By - Mar 04, 2015 | Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen Gmbh In Germany

Lino Tagliapietra. Vase, 1992. H. 38 cm. Made by

Lino Tagliapietra, Vase, 1995: Lino Tagliapietra, Vase, 1995, Heart shape slightly flattened on both sides with a short, conical neck. H. 33 cm. Multilayered colorless cased glass with wavy, multicolored, diagonally arranged thread
2021Lino Tagliapietra, Vase, 1995See Sold Price
Gian Maria Potenza - Vase: Vase, 1970 ca. cm h 22 x 27 x 14 blown glass.Lino Tagliapietra, La Murrina
2021Gian Maria Potenza - VaseSee Sold Price
Lino Tagliapietra, Vase: Lino Tagliapietra Vase Effetre InternationalItaly, 1983hand-blown glass 13 h × 5.5 dia in (33 × 14 cm) Etched signature, date and number to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra F31 M
2021Lino Tagliapietra, VaseSee Sold Price
Lino Tagliapietra, Vase: Lino Tagliapietra Vase Effetre InternationalItaly, 1985barrel-blown glass with incalmo 13 h × 9.25 dia in (33 × 23 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapiet
2022Lino Tagliapietra, VaseSee Sold Price
Lino Tagliapietra, Tessuto vase: Lino Tagliapietra Tessuto vase Italy, 1989hand-blown glass 12 h × 8 w × 7 d in (30 × 20 × 18 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra Effetre Inter
2022Lino Tagliapietra, Tessuto vaseSee Sold Price
Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vase: Lino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 12 h × 6 w × 3 d in (30 × 15 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date to und
2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseSee Sold Price
Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vase: Lino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 11.75 h × 6.5 w × 3 d in (30 × 17 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date t
'Opalino a fiamma' vase, c1957: Ercole Barovier. 'Opalino a fiamma' vase, c1957. H. 33 cm. Made by Barovier & Toso. Cased glass, clear, fused opal white ribbons.
2016'Opalino a fiamma' vase, c1957See Sold Price
'Pezzati' vase, c1956: Ercole Barovier. 'Pezzati' vase, c1956. H. 19 cm. Made by Barovier & Toso. Clear glass, fused platelets, opalescent white and grey.
2017'Pezzati' vase, c1956See Sold Price
'Fenicio' vase, c1932: Napoleone Martinuzzi. 'Fenicio' vase, c1932. H. 20 cm. Made by Zecchin-Martinuzzi. Cased glass, clear, white and honey-coloured, fused combed white threads.
2017'Fenicio' vase, c1932See Sold Price
'Valva' vase, c1954: Flavio Poli. 'Valva' vase, c1954. H. 22 cm. Made by Seguso Vetri d'Arte. Cased glass, clear, red and blue.
2015'Valva' vase, c1954See Sold Price
Vase, c1955: Anzolo Fuga. Vase, c1955. H. 45 cm. Made by A.Ve.M. Cased glass, clear and white, fused murrhines, green, yellow and opalescent white.
2015Vase, c1955See Sold Price

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-34452480=1
item-34452480=2
item-34452480=3
Lino Tagliapietra. Vase, 1992. H. 38 cm. Made by Effetre International. Cased glass, clear and blue, fused ribbon, deep purple and pink/white. Craquelure. Marked: Effetre International Murano 1992 (engraved).
  • 28%

Estimate €700 - €900
Starting Price €700
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Munich, de

Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH

Munich, Germany2,846 Followers