Large Strut Camera (24 x 30 cm), c. 1890
View More Items in CamerasRelated Cameras
More Items in Cameras
View MoreRecommended Cameras & Photo Equipment
Unmarked, presumably German. With very nice brass lens. Marked: Portable View (16 in.). – Swift & Son, London. For waterhouse stop. – Superb lens!
Große Spreizenkamera (24 x 30 cm), um 1890
Unbezeichnet, vermutlich deutsch. Mit sehr schönem Messingobjektiv. Gravur: Portable View (16 in.). – Swift & Son, London. Für Steckblenden. – Tolle Optik!
Start Price: € 200
Start Price: € 200
(3/3-)
- 22.3%
Estimate €350 - €500
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping