Bullock carts, China, Jin Dynasty (265-420 AD.), Gray
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Bullock carts, China, Jin Dynasty (265-420 AD.), Gray earthenware model of a covered bullock carts with double pole in yoke construction and two separate wire wheels, and a stately oxen. Small breaking point on a spoke, otherwise undamaged and unrestored, partially still under the old slip from the locality. There is a authenticity certificate of the expert. Very rare grave gift, museum-piece collection. Team: L = 41.0 H = 19.5 cm. Ox: L = 21.0 H = 11.5 cm Note .: literature: "China - a cradle of world culture, Figure 35.
Ochsenkarren, China, Jin-Dynastie (265 bis 420 nach Chr.), graue Irdenware, Modell eines überdachten Ochsenkarren mit Doppeldeichsel in Joch-Konstruktion und zwei separaten Speichenrädern, sowie einem stattlichen Zugochsen. Kleine Bruchstelle an einer Radspeiche, sonst unbeschädigt und unrestauriert, partiell noch unter altem Schlicker des Fundortes. Es liegt ein Echtheits-Zertifikat des Sachverständigen vor. Sehr seltene Grabbeigabe, museales Sammlungsstück. Gespann: L= 41,0 H= 19,5 cm. Ochse: L= 21,0 H= 11,5 cm Anm.: Literatur: "China - eine Wiege der Weltkultur, Abb. 35
Small breaking point on a spoke, otherwise undamaged and unrestored, partially still under the old slip from the locality. There is a authenticity certificate of the expert.
- 22%
Estimate €1,800 - €2,100
Item located in Paunzhausen, deSee Policy for Shipping